A Genealogical Resource Web Page for:

Regan


Some descendants of Daniell Regan (circa 1626 - 1687) and Elizabeth - This a link into the "All the Families" web page.

Locations: The descendants lived in Robeson County, NC; VA, SC, FL, GA, & TX.

Name variations: Ragan, Regan. Reagan

Links to other Regan genealogy related web pages:

Regan Forum       

Ragan Forum

Regan United Methodist Church

Mark Freeman's Web Page

Regan Web Page by Al King

Other links:

        People:

(President) Ronald Reagan        (President) Ronald Reagan's Library

(Commentator) Michael Reagan

Actress) Riff Regan       (Actor) James O'Regan

(Comedian) Brian Regan        (Comedian) Dennis Regan

(Sec of Treasury) Donald T. Regan

(Artist) Laura Regan

Helen Regan

(Baseball Player) Phil Regan        (Baseball Player) Bill Regan

       Companies:

Regan Nursery in CA

Regan Books by Judith Regan

(Real Estate) Regan Realtors, MA

Tom Regan        Dr. Tim Regan

Regan Law Firm, MO

        Places:      

Regan, ND - Population 43.

Sources: Euel & Doris Akins; Dr. Craig & Peggy Allen; Eric & Shelby Allen; Gene & Donna Allen; Tom Allen; Alice Bagot; Kathleen Barbee; Elizabeth Barnes; Ed Bass; Kaj & Nell Bern; Amanda Bible; Chuck & Maria Bliss; Elizabeth Boulay; Linda Boyd; Lois Brame; Dr. Lewis & Debbie Brinton; Dr. Morris Britt; Elizabeth Brown; June Brown; Jeff & Ellen Burton; William Butler; Henry & Ann Cherry; Phyllis Clark; Zelia Cline; Ileen Coble; Delwin Croom; Mark Croom;  Hugh & Dorothy Daughtry; John & Jackie Dennis; Wayne & Carolyn DePuy; Wynand & Gail DePuy; Charles & Marilyn Duncan; Phyllis Dunsmore; Clara Edge; Donald Edge; John Edge; Joseph Edge; Ronald Edge; Vernon Efird; Annie Merle Elam;  Ann Findlay;  Jean Floyd; Ruth Floyd; Gwen Foster;  Mark Freeman;  Virgil & Jean Gibson; Teresa Gant; Ada Hammond; Bill & Judy Hannon; Karen Harris; Betsy Hershey; Bill Honeycutt; Edwin & Kathryn Hough; Jane Howell; Chuck Ireland; Eunice Ireland; Larry Johnson; Fred Keith, Jr.;  Thomas Keith; Alton & Elaine King; Mamie Lancaster; Charles & Linda Leippe; Kathy Long; Jason McClanahan; William & Lois McGuirt; Monroe McIntyre; Betty McKee; DuPree & Emma McKenzie; James McLellan, Jr.; Robert & Rita Marble; Mic & Jenny Michalak; Linda Middleton; Judy Miller; Judy Morris;  Nancy Munroe;  Curtis & Juanita Musselwhite; Jim Musselwhite, Jr.; Joe Musselwhite; Mike Musselwhite; Rev. Nash Odom; Celia Pait; Tim Pait; David & Terry Pate; Elizabeth Pate; Jimmy Pate; John Pate; Benny Pearce; Buddy Pearce; Doris Pearce; Mildred Pearce; Sam Pearce; William Pearce; Ruth Pearlman; Dow & Mary Perry; Vicki Pressley; Lynn Prettyman; Michael Ragan; Danny & Debbie Ratley; Dr. Roland Reagan; Roy & June Reagan; Alex Regan; Bob & Jeanette Regan; Cabell Regan; Dan Regan; David Regan; Dorothy Regan; Floyd Regan, Jr.; Herbert & Francis Regan; James Regan;  Jesse Regan;  Joe Regan; Lin & Helen Regan; Lois Regan; Mary Regan; Maynette Regan; Nina Kathrene Regan; Norma Regan; Richard Regan, Jr; Robert Regan; Shell Regan; Rev. Steve & Eileen Regan; Troy Regan; Martha Savold; Charlotte Schick;  Howard & Fay Sloan; Russel & Anne Smith; Steve & Elaine Steinbeck; Doris Stone; Doris Taylor; Oscar Thompson; Earl Thrasher; Crayton Walters; Elizabeth Walters; Sam West; Lila Wilkes; Joanne Williams; Doris Williamson; Jane Williamson; Susan Williamson; Helen Wilson; Reagan & Julia Yarbrough


Return to Randy's Cousin Web Page

Randy@Regan.org
Last Edited on 12/20/15 07:34 PM